Laser Ocean 4.7 Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser Ocean 4.7 158957 SYC Collin Porter   1.0             1.0 1.0
2nd Laser Ocean 4.7 159815 SYC Nathan Porter   3.0 DNF             3.0 3.0

Laser Ocean Jr. Radial Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser Ocean Jr. Radial 181124 LNYC Travis Tucker   1.0             1.0 1.0
2nd Laser Ocean Jr. Radial 205393 CYC-NC Thomas Smith   2.0             2.0 2.0
3rd Laser Ocean Jr. Radial 210788 CYC-SC Sally Key   3.0             3.0 3.0
4th Laser Ocean Jr. Radial 176226 SCYC Will Monts   4.0             4.0 4.0
5th Laser Ocean Jr. Radial 204820 CYC-NC Chris Sprunt   5.0             5.0 5.0
6th Laser Ocean Jr. Radial 187327   Chris Zack   6.0             6.0 6.0
7th Laser Ocean Jr. Radial 156971 CYC-NC Wiley Spagnoli   7.0             7.0 7.0
8th Laser Ocean Jr. Radial 200323   Stalwin   8.0             8.0 8.0
9th Laser Ocean Jr. Radial 203941 CYC-NC Henry Omirly   9.0             9.0 9.0
10th Laser Ocean Jr. Radial 205392 CYC-NC Ira Soltis   10.0             10.0 10.0
11th Laser Ocean Jr. Radial 157818 CSC-NC G. White   13.0 DNF             13.0 13.0
11th Laser Ocean Jr. Radial 166937   Duke Cowart   13.0 DNF             13.0 13.0

Lightning Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Lightning 15345 CYC-NC Jiim Harris   1.0             1.0 1.0
2nd Lightning 15300 CYC-NC Rick Essman T. Wells 2.0             2.0 2.0
3rd Lightning 14695 CYC-NC Richard Waldkirch   3.0             3.0 3.0
4th Lightning 15285 CYC-NC John Sawyer R. Sawyer, 4.0             4.0 4.0
5th Lightning 14932 CSC-NC John Pelosi H. Broadwell, D. Oller 5.0             5.0 5.0
6th Lightning 14062 CYC-NC Andrew Barton Rob Nason, Emily Barton 6.0             6.0 6.0
7th Lightning 11690 CYC-NC Andrew Wittman   7.0             7.0 7.0
8th Lightning 9398 CYC-NC Jay Taylor   8.0             8.0 8.0

Laser Ocean Sr Radial Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser Ocean Sr Radial 196083 LLSC Taz Coffey   1.0             1.0 1.0
2nd Laser Ocean Sr Radial 191981 CYC-NC Eliza Schuett   3.0 OCS             3.0 3.0

Laser Ocean Sr. Full Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser Ocean Sr. Full 200573 CYC-NC Martin Willard   1.0             1.0 1.0
2nd Laser Ocean Sr. Full 206547 CYC-NC Glenn Walker   2.0             2.0 2.0
3rd Laser Ocean Sr. Full 206538 BY&SC John Potter   3.0             3.0 3.0
4th Laser Ocean Sr. Full 126597 SSA Jonathan Phillips   4.0             4.0 4.0
5th Laser Ocean Sr. Full 195600 SYC Charles Ushed   5.0             5.0 5.0
6th Laser Ocean Sr. Full 194254   Christopher Stang   6.0             6.0 6.0
7th Laser Ocean Sr. Full 192033 CYC-NC Parks Blair   7.0             7.0 7.0
8th Laser Ocean Sr. Full 196288 CYC-NC Daniel Birmingham   8.0             8.0 8.0
9th Laser Ocean Sr. Full 189774 ODC Finn Hassing   9.0             9.0 9.0
10th Laser Ocean Sr. Full 164356 LLSC Michael Reddaway   10.0             10.0 10.0
11th Laser Ocean Sr. Full 1 CYC-NC Paul Whitesides   11.0             11.0 11.0
12th Laser Ocean Sr. Full 181204 BY&SC Ricky Akers   12.0             12.0 12.0
13th Laser Ocean Sr. Full 187322 CYC-NC John Fragakakis   13.0             13.0 13.0
14th Laser Ocean Sr. Full 194251 CYC-NC Greg Zack   14.0             14.0 14.0
15th Laser Ocean Sr. Full 205389 CSC-SC Robert Key   15.0             15.0 15.0
16th Laser Ocean Sr. Full 169487 CYC-NC Dan Wilson   16.0             16.0 16.0
17th Laser Ocean Sr. Full 195933   Joseph Sprunt   18.0             18.0 18.0
18th Laser Ocean Sr. Full 181137   Ward McLean   19.0 ZFP             19.0 19.0

SF Ocean Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st SF Ocean 17 CYC-NC Billy Raney   1.0             1.0 1.0
2nd SF Ocean 80367 ODC George Sechrist   2.0             2.0 2.0
3rd SF Ocean 28510   Ben Morton   3.0             3.0 3.0
4th SF Ocean 2595 CSC-SC David Parshall   4.0             4.0 4.0
5th SF Ocean 117 CYC-NC Nicole Nason   5.0             5.0 5.0
6th SF Ocean 80392 MOBYC Sonya Dean   6.0             6.0 6.0
7th SF Ocean 80724 LNYC Alex Jones   7.0             7.0 7.0
8th SF Ocean 3813 FHYC Reiner Zeppenfeld   8.0             8.0 8.0
9th SF Ocean 3817   Laurence Mass   9.0             9.0 9.0
10th SF Ocean 3729 MOBYC Alexander Dean   10.0             10.0 10.0
11th SF Ocean 80728 MOBYC Kevin McNamara   11.0             11.0 11.0
12th SF Ocean 80723 LNYC David Jones   12.0             12.0 12.0
13th SF Ocean 81173 LNYC Mark Evans   14.0 DNS             14.0 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com